Home
Results
Results – 21st Autumn Colours Classic

Results – 21st Autumn Colours Classic

by on October 17, 2013 in Results
Autumn Colours Classic-Peterborough Speedway
Race   Results for 10/13/13
Battlefield   Equipment Rental 4 Fun – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 7X James Townsend Sunderland, ON
2 96 Jeff Scott Bowmanville, ON
3 83 Andrew Massey Newcastle, ON
4 80 Malcolm “POP” MacDonald Nepean, ON
5 50 Ray Schroer Oshawa, ON
6 31 Andy Wheller Milton, ON
7 69 Matthew VanDerBelt Bowmanville, ON
8 62 Willow Barberstock Stirling, ON
9 49 Scott Brooks Mississauga, ON
10 55 Jeff Forsey Jr. Bowmanville, ON
11 347 Nathan Mitchell Peterborough, ON
12 63 Rob Gosse Toronto, ON
13 17 James Stewart Cavan, ON
14 88 Mike Sellers Newtonville, ON
15 24 Ron Radford OSgoode, ON
16 12 Andy McCann Norwood, ON
17 79 Ryan Oosterholt Blackstock, ON
18 6 Travis McLean Harriston, ON
19 23 Joe Craven Oshawa, ON
20 13 Griffin Powell Bowmanville, ON
21 09 Britton Lundy Owen Sound, ON
22 29JR Kenny Ohno Jr. Hastings, ON
23 0 Scott Simpson Trenton, ON
24 42 John Carr Peterborough, ON
25 92 Brad Robertson Lindsay, ON
26 34DD Donovan Price Brooklin, ON
27 29SR Kenny Ohno Sr. Hastings, ON
Vanguard   Self Storage Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Dwayne Baker Barrie, On
2 22 “Handsome” Chris Mitchell Omemee, ON
3 41 Taylor Holdaway Orillia, ON
4 10 Gord Shepherd Oro, ON
5 14 Tyler Liscum Barrie, ON
6 14X Thayne Hallyburton Hillsdale, ON
7 35 Andy Kamrath Owen Sound, ON
8 66 Jesse “Big Game Hunter” Kennedy Alderville First Nation, ON
9 8 Jason Parker Port Elgin, ON
10 B10 Kelly Balson Hampton, ON
11 46 Billy Zardo 3rd Skelton, ON
12 49 “Flyin” Frank Davey River Drive Park, ON
13 37 Marvin Freiburger Walkerton, ON
14 73 Ryan Kimball Norwood, ON
15 47 “Stompin” Tom Walters Innisfil, ON
16 19 Jason Witty Queensville, ON
17 17 Adam Cuthbertson Omemee, ON
18 81 Brittney Gresel Wiarton, ON
19 79 Cory Horner Oshawa, ON
20 24 Nick Goetz Southhampton, ON
21 89C Shawn Chenoweth Plattsville, ON
22 49X Scott McTeer Tiverton, ON
23 71 Steve Foster Peterborough, ON
24 21 Dairio Capirchio Innisfil, ON
25 99 Steve Adams Hepworth, ON
26 29 Bryan Susbury Bowmanville, ON
27 37X Criag Perry Whitby, on
28 17X Nick Roth Baden, ON
Peterborough   Speedway Mini Stocks – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 89 Ryan Babin Oshawa, ON
2 41X Tyler Junkin Ennismore, ON
3 82 Kyle Baker Ottawa, 8ON
4 79 Chris Mulders Bowmanville, ON
5 33 Warren Paxton Holland Landing, ON
6 64 Brandon McFerren Acton, ON
7 17 Peter Moore Port Hope, ON
8 50 Chad Corcoran Milton, ON
9 31 Dave Bailey Hagerville, ON
10 86 Billy Schwartzenburg Guelph, ON
11 77 Mike Gettliffe Orillia, ON
12 13 Trevor Hartwick Carp, ON
13 12 Brandt Graham Orono, ON
14 71 Chance Isherwood Barrie, ON
15 67 Dan Demers Cavan, ON
16 6X Terry Woodley Collingwood, ON
17 34 Kevin Strutt Uxbridge, ON
18 63 Jamie Cairns Orillia, ON
19 88X Jeremy McLean North Bay, ON
20 49X Miles Tyson Stouffville, ON
21 36 Cory Young Owen Sound, ON
22 1 John Vandyk Owen Sound, ON
23 3K Kyle Chartrand Smith Falls, ON
24 41 Dan Britt Innisfil, ON
25 09 Dean Curry Singhampton, ON
26 91 Charlie Smith Orillia, ON
27 10 Doug Butler New Lowell, ON
28 49 Casey Cavanagh Ottawa, ON
29 54 Danny Benedict Orono, ON
30 26 Ben Melenhorst Stayner, ON
Pro   Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Mike Bentley Guelph, ON
2 82 Jason Shaw Guelph, ON
3 05S Bryan Mercer Port Hope, ON
4 83 Dale Shaw Guelph, ON
5 27X Mike Wallace Peterborough, ON
6 16 Ryan Kimball Norwood, ON
7 3 Mark Watson St. Thomas, ON
8 10 Gord Shepherd Oro, ON
9 27 Mat Box Milton, ON
10 6 Adam Quarrie Dorchester, ON
11 98 Craig Graham Orono, ON
12 82DD Justin Demelo London, ON
13 61 Brent Wheller Toronto, ON
14 55 Bruce Rankin Mississauga, ON
15 36 Gary Elliott Waterdown, ON
16 71ON Dan McHattie Cavan, ON
17 88 “Handsome” Chris Mitchell Omemee, ON
18 35 Andy Kamrath Owen Sound, ON
19 89C Shawn Chenoweth Plattsville, ON
20 96 Dan Prudhomme Thamesford, ON
21 22 Jamie Cox Dorchester, ON
22 08 Chris Ferguson Ottawa, ON
23 05 Brad Corcoran Milton, ON
Paul   Davis Systems Thunder – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 72 Randy “The Rocket” Rusnell Cambridge, ON
2 36 Ken Grubb Walkerton, ON
3 30 Todd Davenport Allenford, ON
4 76 Cayden Lapcevich Grimsby, ON
5 87 Willie Reyns Port Hope, ON
6 10X Dennis Cybalski Hamilton, ON
7 47 Vaughn Lawrence Sauble Beach, ON
8 00 “Smokin” Joe Adams Owen Sound, ON
9 73 Nick Troback Hamilton, ON
10 9 Jeff Bell Warminster, ON
11 63 John “JBJ” Baker Jr. Oshawa, ON
12 09 Dan Price Brooklin, ON
13 77 Ken McNicol Exeter, ON
14 39 Travis Hallyburton Hillsdale, ON
15 10 Rick Walt Hawkestone, ON
16 44 Dave Doucette Angus, ON
17 13X Brad Collison Cambridge, ON
18 31 Kevin Gallant , ON
19 13 Todd Musker Carleton Place, ON
20 9X Tyler Liscum Barrie, ON
21 W5 “Racin” Jason Praysner Sault Ste. Marie, ON
22 46 Lane Zardo Brampton, ON
23 28 Paul Maltese Innisfil, ON
24 55 Shawn Goggins Orillia, ON
25 28X Howie Crowe Peterboro, ON
26 69 Craig Scott Omemee, ON
27 53 Matt Spence Balieboro, ON
28 41X Bruce Wheller Noblton, ON
29 78 Bob Kish Oshawa, ON
30 07 Dan Archibald Innisfil, ON
Share