Home
Results
20th Annual Autumn Colours

20th Annual Autumn Colours

by on October 22, 2012 in Results
Autumn Colours Classic-Peterborough Speedway
Race   Results for 10/07/12
4   Fun/Chargers – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 23X Neil Hannah Peterboro, ON
2 99 Chris Mulders Bowmanville, ON
3 14 James Townsend Sunderland, ON
4 79 Ryan Oosterholt Blackstock, ON
5 13 Griffin Powell Bowmanville, ON
6 80 Malcolm “POP” MacDonald Nepean, ON
7 347 Nathan Mitchell Peterborough, ON
8 09 Nick Lees CAMERON, ON
9 50 Ray Schroer Oshawa, ON
10 07 Jack Dallion ,
11 9 Scott Simpson Trenton, ON
12 83 Andrew Massey Newcastle, ON
13 55 Jeff Forsey Jr. Bowmanville, ON
14 67 Billy Jessup Mount Pleasant, ON
15 04 Josh Read Trenton, ON
16 62 Willow Barberstock Stirling, ON
17 88 Tiffany Vandebelt Newtonville, ON
18 0 Jeremy Hodder Scarborough, ON
19 23 Joe Craven Oshawa, ON
Late   Model/LLM – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 48 Dwayne Baker Barrie, On
2 49X Scott McTeer Tiverton, ON
3 35 Andy Kamrath Owen Sound, ON
4 84 Sean Cronan BARRIE, ON
5 37 Ed Bowlby Port Sydney, ON
6 B10 Kelly Balson Hampton, ON
7 24 Nick Goetz Southhampton, ON
8 22 Todd Delisle Port Perry, ON
9 37X Marvin Freiburger Walkerton, ON
10 14X Thayne Hallyburton Hillsdale, ON
11 55 Tony Tiemersma Holland Landing, ON
12 54 Randy Bull Haliburton, ON
13 89 Tommy Robb Durham, ON
14 10 Gord Shepherd Oro, ON
15 22B Chris Mitchell Omemee, ON
16 23 John Baker Jr. Oshawa, ON
17 81 Dairio Capirchio Gilford, ON
18 77 Alvin McNicol Exeter, ON
19 14 Tyler Liscum Barrie, ON
20 8 Jason Parker Port Elgin, ON
21 47 Tom Walters ,
22 71 Steve Foster Peterborough, ON
23 46 Billy Zardo Skelton, ON
24 79 Cory Horner Oshawa, ON
25 31 Jack Horner Blackstock, ON
26 69 Al Inglis Orillia, ON
Mini/Pure   Stocks – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 44 Daryl Fice Oshawa, ON
2 03 Chris MacDonald Ottawa, ON
3 9X Neil Hannah Peterboro, ON
4 49 Casey Cavanagh Woodlawn, ON
5 9 Charlie Smith Orillia, ON
6 64 Brandon McFerren Acton, ON
7 34 Justin Bierworth BANCROFT, ON
8 15 William Davies Barrie, ON
9 1 John Vandyk Owen Sound, ON
10 11 Adam Misener North Bay, ON
11 06 Ryan Hardy Markdale, ON
12 16 Brad Lavalle Peterborough, ON
13 12 Brandt Graham Orono, ON
14 97 Dave “Dentman” Watchorn Gower, ON
15 67 Dan Demers Cavan, ON
16 34X Kevin Strutt Uxbridge, ON
17 6 Josh Inglis Orillia, ON
18 35 Tim Tolton Peterboro, ON
19 57 Ryan Toon Stayner, ON
20 40 Ryan Brentnell Dunsford, ON
21 6X Terry Woodley Collingwood, ON
22 21 Ken Townsend Oro, ON
23 13 Bob Tolton Peterboro, ON
24 33 Warren Paxton Holland Landing, ON
25 47X Brandon Hannah Ptbo, ON
26 37 Gehrig Halliday Waterdown, ON
27 65 Trevor Hemingway North York, ON
28 8 Ryan Babin Oshawa, ON
29 10 Doug Butler New Lowell, ON
30 24 Joey MacTavish Victoria Harbour, ON
Pro   Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 51 Mike Bentley Guelph, ON
2 21 Matt Pritiko London, ON
3 05 Brad Corcoran Milton, ON
4 81X Bryan Mercer Port Hope, ON
5 16 Ryan Kimball Norwood, ON
6 3 Mark Watson St. Thomas, ON
7 22 Jamie Cox Dorchester, ON
8 10 Gord Shepherd Oro, ON
9 09 Kent Nuhn Williamsford, ON
10 27X Mat Box Milton, ON
11 27 Mike Wallace PETERBOROUGH, ON
12 81 Andrew Gresel Sauble Beach, ON
13 9 Brandon Watson Stayner, ON
14 61 Brent Wheller Toronto, ON
15 49 Casey Cavanagh Woodlawn, ON
16 08 Chris Ferguson Ottawa, ON
17 14 Jaxson Jacobs London, ON
18 36 Gary Elliott Waterdown, ON
19 48 Dwayne Baker Barrie, On
20 35 Andy Kamrath Owen Sound, ON
21 82 Jason Shaw Guelph, ON
22 8 Marc Jacobs London, ON
23 71 Dan McHattie Cavan, ON
Thunder   – Feature
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 00 “Smokin” Joe Adams Owen Sound, ON
2 8 Matt Mulholland South Hampton, ON
3 44 Dave Doucette Angus, ON
4 28 Paul Maltese Innisfil, ON
5 76 Shawn Arnott New Hamburg, ON
6 36 Ken Grubb Walkerton, ON
7 9 Vaughn Lawrence Hepworth, ON
8 88 Herb Walters Innisfil, ON
9 13 Todd Musker Carleton Place, ON
10 29 Steve Cashmore Freelton, ON
11 34 Cayden Lapcevich Grimsby, ON
12 36X Shawn McGlynn Waterloo, ON
13 4 Andrew Swindells Oshawa, ON
14 7 Bobby Mercer Dundas, ON
15 39 Travis Hallyburton Hillsdale, ON
16 46 Lane Zardo Skelton, ON
17 W5 Jay Praysner Sault Ste. Marie, ON
18 28X Howie Crowe Peterboro, ON
19 93 Andy Ford Scarborough, ON
20 63 John Baker Jr. Oshawa, ON
21 10X Dennis Cybalski Hamilton, ON
22 69 Craig Scott Omemee, ON
23 09 Dan Price Brooklin, ON
24 17 Nick Roth Baden, ON
25 47 Kenny McNicol Exeter, ON
26 40 Donny Beattie Beaverton, ON
27 10 Rick Walt Hawkestone, ON
28 33 Dan Archibald Innisfil, ON
29 72 Randy “The Rocket” Rusnell Cambridge, ON
30 89 Shawn Chenoweth Plattsville, ON
Super   Late Model – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 9 Brandon Watson
2 77 George Wilson
3 7 Derrik Tiemersma
4 7t Jeff Dunford
5 13 Gary Passer
6 07 Todd Campbell
7 10 Jessie Kenndy
8 2 John Owens
9 45f Cory Furkey
10 91 Keith King
11 69 Mike Bricknell
12 22 Glenn Watson
13 42 Tyler Hawn
14 5 Quinn Misner
15 49 Rob Clarke
16 51 Dave Taylor
17 81x Shawn McGlynn
18 27x Roy Passer
19 04 Rudy Oppersma
20 40p Charlie Gallant
21 64b Chris Burrows
22 45 Rob Poole
Open   Wheel Modifieds – Feature
Finish Car No Driver
1 8 Gary McLean
2 7 Brent McLean
3 47 Brian McLean
4 77 Brain Strawn
5 14 Dave Terry
6 4 Tristen Anderson
7 77j Justin Jones
8 99x Tim Burke
9 46 gary McLean
10 31 Josh Gruntz
11 67 Phil Bullen
12 19 Dean Scott
13 82 Justin Demelo
14 39 David McCullough
15 2 Matt Barton
16 72 Bradon McCumbie
17 96 Larry Jackson
18 11 Dave Osbourne
Share